Anthropology

Section/Class #

Title

Days

Time

Instructor

LIST

ANT 185
M001

Global Encounters: Lecture
Enroll in one Discussion M002-M009; M001 will auto-enroll
MW11:40A-12:35P

Woodard

REQ
ANT 185
M002
Global Encounters: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M001
Th8:00A-8:55AStaffREQ
ANT 185
M003
Global Encounters: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M001
T8:00A-8:55AStaff
ANT 185
M004
Global Encounters: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M001
M9:30-10:25StaffREQ
ANT 185
M005
Global Encounters: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M001
W8:25-9:20Staff
ANT 185
M006
Global Encounters: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M001
F12:45P-1:40PStaffREQ
ANT 185
M007
Global Encounters: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M001
F2:15P-3:10PStaffREQ
ANT 185
M008
Global Encounters: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M001
F11:40A-12:35PStaffREQ
ANT 185
M009
Global Encounters: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M001
W9:30A-10:25AStaffREQ
ANT 185
U001
Global Encounters 
*Some seats reserved for UC students only
M5:15-8:00KelesREQ
ANT 185
U700
Global Encounters 
8-week session
*Enrollment reserved for UC students only
TBA/
TBA/
6:30-8:00pm 
Keles REQ
ANT 357
M001
Health, Healing, and CultureM W12:45-2:05RubensteinB
ANT 358
U700
Peace, War, and Security
8 Week Session
*Seats reserved for Part time Students Only
TBA/Th8:00-9:30PMKelesB

Computer and Info Science

SectionTitleDay/TimeInstructorList
CIS 467 M001Introduction to Artificial Intelligence MW 5:15-6:35KatzC

Computer Engineering

SectionTitleDay/TimeInstructorList
CSE 483 M001Introduction to Computer and Network Security T Th 3:30-4:50KumarawaduC

Forensic Science

SectionTitleDay/TimeInstructorList
FSC 406 M001Advanced Forensic Science MW 12:45-2:05CrillC
FSC 406 M002Advanced Forensic ScienceT Th 11:00-12:20PettolinaC
FSC 441 M001Forensic Analysis of Biological EvidenceT 12:30-1:50MarcianoC
FSC 461 M001Firearms and Impression EvidenceWe 5:15 - 8:00pmKurimsky
FSC 463 M001Bloodstain Pattern AnalysisW 5:15-8:00pmPettolinaC
FSC 465 M001Latent PrintsT 9:30-12:15TateC
FSC 468 M001Crime Scene InvestigationMW 2:15-3:35GrenierC

Geography

Section/Class #

Title

Days

Time

Instructor

List

GEO 171
M008 
Human Geographies: Lecture
Register for one discussion M009-M016; section M008 will auto-enroll 
MW 9:30A-10:25A RutherfordREQ
GEO 171
M009 
Human Geographies: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M008 
9:30A-10:25A Staff REQ 
GEO 171
M010 
Human Geographies: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M008 
10:35A-11:30A Staff REQ 
GEO 171
M011 
Human Geographies: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M008 
11:40A-12:35P Staff REQ 
GEO 171
M014 
Human Geographies: Discussion
Will auto-enroll M008 
11:40A-12:35P Staff REQ 
GEO 171
M015 
Human Geographies: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M008 
Th 2:00P-2:55P Staff REQ 
GEO 171
M016 
Human Geographies: Discussion
Will auto-enroll in M008 
Th 3:30P-4:25P Staff REQ 
GEO 171
U001 
Human Geographies 
Some seats reserved for UC students
M5:15-8:00PSicaREQ 
GEO 372
M001
Political GeographyM W2:15-3:35KochA
GEO  372
U700
Political Geography
(Online Asynchronous/Synchronous)
TBA/
T
Asynchronous/
8:00P-9:30P
KocherA
GEO 422
M001
Water: Environment, Society and Politics T2:00-4:45pmSultanaB


History

Section/Class #

Title

Days

Time

Instructor

List

HST 122
U800
Global History 1750 - PresentONL AsyncONL AsyncM. ShanguhyiaREQ
HST 300
M005
Native America and the WorldT Th11:00-12:20LuedtkeB

HST 362
M001

Nazi Germany and the Holocaust T TH12:30-1:50TerrellA & B
HST 364
M001
The Origins of Modern RussiaTTh 9:30A-10:50AHagenlohA
HST 397
M001
History of Modern KoreaMW2:15P-3:35PG. KallanderA


International Relations

Section/Class #

Title

Days

Time

Instructor

List

IRP 300
M001
Civil-Military RelationsT Th9:30-10:50Kinney
IRP 300
M005
Native America and the WorldT Th 11:00-12:20 LuedtkeB
IRP 300
M002
Global Environmental PoliticsMW12:45-2:05IkeB
IRP 300
M003
Women in International PoliticsTTh12:30-1:50IkeB

IRP 303
M001

US-China Dialogue

T Th12:30-1:50MaA or B

IRP 346 M001

International Relations in the Ancient World

T Th8:00-9:20ChampionA
IRP 338
M001
US Intelligence CommunityMW2:15-3:35MurrettA
IRP 400 
M001
Follow the Money 

TTh 12:30P-1:50P Patel B

Information Studies

SectionTitleDay/TimeInstructorList
IST 305 M001Globalization, Collaboration, Culture, Systems & Data T Th 9:30-10:50OesterlundC
IST 323 M001Introduction to Information SecurityMW 3:45-5:05CroadC
IST 323 M004Introduction to Information SecurityT Th 3:30-4:50EnwrightC
IST 343 M001Data in Society
Register for one IST343 REC and you will be auto-enrolled into the large lecture, IST343 M001.
For a complete list of IST 343 Discussion sections, please see MySlice 
T 11:00-12:20PerelloC
IST 477 M001Capstone in Innovation, Society & Technology (IST) MW 3:45-5:05McKnightC

Physics

SectionTitleDay/TimeInstructorList
PHY 307 M001Science and Computers IT Th 5:00-6:20FreemanC

Policy Studies

Section

Title

Days

Time

Instructor

List

PST 400
M002
Intro to Intelligence Analysis

TTh3:30P-4:50P Patel 

Political Science

Section/Class #

Title

Days

Time

Instructor

List

PSC 124
M100

International Relations: Lecture
Register for one discussion section M101-M106; M100 will auto-enroll

For a complete list of PSC 124 Discussion sections, please see MySlice
MW10:35A-11:30AGriffithsREQ  
PSC 300
M104
US Intelligence Community MW 2:15P-3:35P Murrett A
PSC 310
M001
Refugees in International PoliticsM W3:45-5:05AbdelaatyB
PSC 333
M001
13071
Politics of Latin AmericaTTh3:30P-4:50PClearyA
PSC 339
M001
20794
Transitions to DemocracyT Th2:00-3:20GueorguievA & B
PSC 342
M001
Religion and Politics in the Israeli-Palestinian ConflictMW5:15-6:35RainesA
PSC 357
M001
U.S. Foreign PolicyT Th12:30-1:50SmithA
PSC 364
M001
African International RelationsT Th9:30-10:50Campbell

A & B

Policy Studies

Section/Class #

Title

Days

Time

Instructor

List

PST 400
M002
Intro to Intelligence Analysis
Most seats reserved for PST majors
TTh3:30P-4:50PPatelA

Psychology

SectionTitleDay/TimeInstructorList
PSY 395 M002Abnormal PsychologyMW 3:45-5:05KapuscinskiC
PSY 395 M003Abnormal PsychologyT Th 12:30-1:50GellisC

Public Administration and International Affairs

Section/Class #

Title

Days

Time

Instructor

List

PAI 338
M003
U.S. Intelligence Community MW 2:15P-3:35P Murrett A
PAI 485
M001
Follow the Money TTh 12:30P-1:50P Patel B
  • No labels